Natural fatty acids

Stearate acid

Share |
[ customers have already purchased Stearate acid.]
Stearate acid

Product name:Stearate acid

Fomular:CH3(CH2)16COOH

Description:This product is a ceraceous flaky crystal with luster with the melting point 71.5-72℃ and the melting point  360℃(begins to decompose).It is soluble in acetone, benzene, ethyl ether, chloroform, carbon tetrachloride, sulfur dioxide, hot ethanol.Lightly soluble in cold alcohol but insouble in water.It is main used in producing stearate.It is widely used in plastic plasticizer cold-resistant, stabilizer, surfactants, stripping punishment, rubber sulfide accelerator, medical relief agent, polishing, metal mineral flotation agents, high melting point grease, water-proofing agent and cosmetic cream.

<< [Polyhydric alcohol synthetic ester series][Polyhydric alcohol synthetic ester series] >>
Send enquiry online
This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.
Email: sales@naturalfattyacids.com
Tel: +86 592 5365887
WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632













Minimum Order Quantity Stearate acid,
more about Stearate acid Prices, for sale,
please click on Contact.

You may also be intersted in these products.

  2-(4-methylphen..        1-(4-methylphen..        1-(4-methylphen..        C18 Alcohol        C16 Alcohol        C12 Alcohol        C10 Alcohol        Stearate acid        Pentaerythritol..        N-Butyl stearat..        Ethyl stearate        Palm oleic acid..     

 For more information of Stearate acid Suppliers, news sales promotion ,new product ,and any other assistance ,Welcome to Email us , Email: sales@naturalfattyacids.com

BACK HOME

Natural fatty acids - Essential fatty acid - Fatty acids ester - sitemap.xml

Email: sales@naturalfattyacids.com  Tel:+86 592 5365887     WhatsApp:+86 189 6515 7632    

Follow Us