Natural fatty acids

C10 Alcohol

Share |
[ customers have already purchased C10 Alcohol.]
C10 Alcohol

Product name:C10 Alcohol

CAS:112-30-1

Fomular:C10H22O

Molecular weight: 158.28 g/mol

Description:This product is colorless sticky liquid with the melting point 7-234℃ and the boiling point 231℃.It is soluble in glacial acetic acid,alcohol,benzene and petroleum ethe.Easily soluble in ether ,lighly soluble in water.It has sweet flower smell.It is used in the preparation for soap,perfume and cosmetic.It is also used as herbcide in agriculture.Used as ripener of green fruit.
 

<< C12 AlcoholC8 Alcohol >>
Send enquiry online
This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.
Email: sales@naturalfattyacids.com
Tel: +86 592 5365887
WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632













Minimum Order Quantity C10 Alcohol,
more about C10 Alcohol Prices, for sale,
please click on Contact.

You may also be intersted in these products.

  2-(4-methylphen..        1-(4-methylphen..        1-(4-methylphen..        C18 Alcohol        C16 Alcohol        C12 Alcohol        C10 Alcohol        Stearate acid        Pentaerythritol..        N-Butyl stearat..        Ethyl stearate        Palm oleic acid..     

 For more information of C10 Alcohol Suppliers, news sales promotion ,new product ,and any other assistance ,Welcome to Email us , Email: sales@naturalfattyacids.com

BACK HOME

Natural fatty acids - Essential fatty acid - Fatty acids ester - sitemap.xml

Email: sales@naturalfattyacids.com  Tel:+86 592 5365887     WhatsApp:+86 189 6515 7632    

Follow Us